YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY-OPEN ACCESS JOURNALS
Home All Journals My Manuscripts Submission Registration Articles

Announcements

Reviewers in 2018

 

I thank to the reviewers who evaluated the manuscripts for the Journal in 2018.

 

Abdullah AVEY

(Süleyman Demirel Un.)

 

Kerim ÇETİNKAYA

(Karabük Un.)

 

Abdullah SECGİN

(Dokuz Eylül Un.)

 

Kexiang XU

(Nanjing Un.- CHINA)

 

Abdurrahman GEYMEN

(Erciyes Un.)

 

Levent UĞUR

(Amasya Un.)

 

Abdülkerim KAR

(Marmara Un.)

 

M. Ijaz KHAN

(Quaid-I-Azam Un.-PAKISTAN)

 

Adnan PLOSKIC

(KTH Royal Ens.-SWEDEN)

 

Ma'aram AZANIZAWATI

(Malesia Technology Un.-MALESIA)

 

Ahmet Can ALTUNIŞIK

(K.T.U.)

 

Maria Ligia CHUERUBIM

(Federal Uberlandia Un.-BRAZIL)

 

Ahmet DOĞAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mehmet ALKAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Ali ÇAKMAK

(Bitlis Eren Un.)

 

Mehmet BALTA

(Amasya Un.)

 

Ali Erden BABACAN

(K.T.U.)

 

Mehmet Bülent DURMUŞOĞLU

(İ.T.U.)

 

Ali Fuat GÜNERİ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mehmet Cüneyd DEMİREL

(İ.T.U.)

 

Ali Osman ER

(Kırıkkale Un.)

 

Mehmet Emin ARICI

(K.T.U.)

 

Alper SOLMAZ

(Aksaray Un.)

 

Mehmet Emin ARSLAN

(Düzce Un.)

 

Alper UYSAL

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mehmet Emin ÖNCÜ

(Dicle Un.)

 

Armağan Fatih KARAMANLI

(İst. Gelişim Un.)

 

Mehmet H. OMURTAG

(İ.T.U.)

 

Arzu ALTIN YAVUZ

(Eskişehir Osmangazi Un.)

 

Mehmet KALENDER

(Fırat Un.)

 

Aslı ÇOBAN

(Abacı Kimya)

 

Mehmet UNSAL

(Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Un.)

 

Athanasios THEOFILATOS

(National Tech. Un. Athens-GREECE)

 

Melis ÖZYILDIRIM

(Çukurova Un.)

 

Atıf Ahmet EVREN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Meral BAYRAKTAR

(Y.T.U.)

 

Atilla GÖKTAŞ

(Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Un.)

 

Mesut AKGUN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Ayça ÇAKMAK PEHLİVANLI

(Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Un.)

 

Mesut KARTAL

(İ.T.U.)

 

Aydın GEZER

(Atatürk Un.)

 

Mihrigül ALTAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Aysel KANTÜRK FİGEN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mohammad HATAMI

(Esfarayen Technology Un.-IRAN)

 

Aysun SEZER

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mohsen SHEIKHOLESLAMI

(Babol Technology Un.-IRAN)

 

Ayşe Bengü SÜNBÜL

(Bülent Ecevit Un.)

 

Muaz SEYDAOĞLU

(Muş Alparslan Un.)

 

Aytaç YILDIZ

(Bursa Teknik Un.)

 

Muhammet GÜL

(Tunceli Un.)

 

Baha ŞEN

(Yıldırım Beyazıt Un.)

 

Muhammet YURDAKUL

(Bayburt Un.)

 

Bahadır YÜZBAŞI

(İnönü Un.)

 

Muharrem DÜĞENCİ

(Karabük Un.)

 

Banu DİRİ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Murat Emre KARTAL

(İzmir Demokrasi Un.)

 

Barış AŞIKGİL

(Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Un.)

 

Murat GUNAYDIN

(K.T.U.)

 

Barış ÖZLÜ

(Aksaray Un.)

 

Murat KIYAK

(Y.T.U.)

 

Barış SEVİM

(Y.T.U.)

 

Murat SARI

(Y.T.U.)

 

Bedri Onur KÜÇÜKYILDIRIM

(Y.T.U.)

 

Musa TÜRKER

(Y.T.U.)

 

Bengisen Pekmen GERİDÖNMEZ

(TED Un.)

 

Mustafa DÜLDÜL

(Y.T.U.)

 

Berdan ÖZKURT

(Tarsus Un.)

 

Mustafa GÜRSOY

(Y.T.U.)

 

Berna BOLAT

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mustafa Kemal SEVİNDİR

(Y.T.U.)

 

Berrin DENİZHAN

(Sakarya Un.)

 

Mustafa NAMDAR

(Dumlupınar Un.)

 

Beytullah TEMEL

(Çukurova Un.)

 

Mustafa SARI

(Y.T.U.)

 

Bilal DEMİREL

(Erciyes Un.)

 

Mustafa SİVRİ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Binnur SAĞBAŞ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Mutlu AVCI

(Çukurova Un.)

 

Birdal ŞENOĞLU

(Ankara Un.)

 

Muzaffer METİN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Bora ŞENER

(Y.T.U.)

 

Müjgan TEZ

(Marmara Un.)

 

Burak KURŞUN

(Amasya Un.)

 

Müslüm ARKAN

(İnönü Un.)

 

Bülent BOLAT

(Y.T.U.)

 

Naciye Nur ÖZTÜRK

(Hacettepe Un.)

 

Can Berk KALAYCI

(Pamukkale Un.)

 

Nazlı DÖNMEZER

(Boğaziçi Un.)

 

Cem Bülent ÜSTÜNDAĞ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Nihat KABAY

(Y.T.U.)

 

Cemal KÖSE

(K.T.U.)

 

Nur BEKİROĞLU

(Y.T.U.)

 

Cenk ONAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Nurcan TUĞRUL

(Y.T.U.)

 

Cihan ÇETİNKAYA

(Gaziantep Un.)

 

Oğuzhan YILMAZ

(Gazi Un.)

 

Cihangir ALACA

(Celal Bayar Un.)

 

Okan YILDIZ

(K.T.U.)

 

Çağrı KOÇ

(Ankara Sosyal Bilimler Un.)

 

Onur Özdal MENGİ

(Giresun Un.)

 

Çiğdem SUSANTEZ

(Trakya Un.)

 

Orhan CANPOLAT

(Y.T.U.)

 

Daniel SEVCOVIC

(Comenius Un.-SLOVAKIA)

 

Osman İSMAİL

(Y.T.U.)

 

Delia Teresa SPONZA

(Dokuz Eylül Un.)

 

Ozan KOCADAĞLI

(Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Un.)

 

Doğan KARADAĞ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Ömer BİLEN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Doğan YILDIZ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Ömer ERKAN

(Düzce Un.)

 

Elif Derya ÜBEYLİ

(Osmaniye Korkut Ata Un.)

 

Ömer Faruk ERTUĞRUL

(Batman Un.)

 

Elif SOYER

(Marmara Un.)

 

Ömer Özgür BOZKURT

(Y.T.U.)

 

Emin HÖKELEKLİ

(Bartın Un.)

 

Öyküm Esra AŞKIN YİĞİTOĞLU

(Y.T.U.)

 

Emine Didem KORKMAZ BAŞEL

(İ.T.U.)

 

Özden AÇIKGÖZ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Emre ÇEVİKCAN

(İ.T.U.)

 

Özgen KORKMAZ

(Amasya Un.)

 

Emre ERCAN

(Ege Un.)

 

Özgür EMİROĞLU

(Eskişehir Osmangazi Un.)

 

Emre ÖZYURT

(Gümüşhane Un.)

 

Özgür POYRAZ

(TEI Tusas Engine Ind.-TURKEY)

 

Emre SEVİNDİK

(Adnan Menderes Un.)

 

Öznur KULAK

(Giresun Un.)

 

Engin Ufuk ERGÜL

(Amasya Un.)

 

Paula CATARINO

(Tras os Montes e Alto Douru Un.-PORTUGAL)

 

Ercan ŞENYİĞİT

(Erciyes Un.)

Pedro L. RAMOS

(Mathematical and Computer Sciences Ens.-BRAZIL)

 

Erdinç UZUN

(Namık Kemal Un.)

 

Pelin KASAP

(19 Mayıs Un.)

 

Erkan ÇELİK

(Tunceli Un.)

 

Peter J. Olver

(Minnesota Un.-USA)

 

Erkan USLU

(Y.T.U.)

 

Pınar CİHAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Ersoy ÖZ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Pinakadhar BALIARSINGH

(KIIT Un.-INDIA)

 

Ertan ARSLANKAYA

(Y.T.U.)

 

Ram JIWARI

(Indian of Technology Ins.-INDIA)

 

Ertuğrul DURAK

(Süleyman Demirel Un.)

 

Ramazan AKGUN.

(Balıkesir Un.)

 

Fahri ÇELİK

(Y.T.U.)

 

Sabriye Banu İKİZLER

(K.T.U.)

 

Fatih DEMİRKALE

(Y.T.U.)

 

Sedef KENT

(İ.T.U.)

 

Fatih DİKBAŞ

(Pamukkale Un.)

 

Sefa AKBULUT

(K.T.U.)

 

Fatih İLHAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Selahattin MADEN

(Ordu Un.)

 

Ferhat KÜRÜZ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Selami DEMİR

(Y.T.U.)

 

Feridun KARAKOÇ

(Dumlupınar Un.)

 

Selçuk ÇEBİ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Fuat KARA

(Düzce Un.)

 

Selçuk Kürşat İŞLEYEN

(Gazi Un.)

 

Fuat KARTAL

(Kastamonu Un.)

 

Semih ÖNÜT

(Y.T.U.)

 

Furkan ÇAKMAK

(Y.T.U.)

 

Semih SEZER

(Y.T.U.)

 

Gang XU

(Hangzhou Dianzi Un.-CHINA)

 

Semiha ÖZTUNA

(Trakya Un.)

 

Gonca YILDIRIM

(Çankaya Un.)

 

Sencer Süreyya KARABEYOĞLU

(Kırklareli Un.)

 

Gökhan GÜRLEK

(Ege Un.)

 

Serdar KÜÇÜK

(Kocaeli Un.)

 

Gökhan ÖZÇELİK

(K.T.U.)

 

Serdar SALMAN

(İ.T.U.)

 

Gökmen ÇERİBAŞI

(Sakarya Un.)

 

Serhat Berat EFE

(Bitlis Eren Un.)

 

Göksel BİRİCİK

(Y.T.U.)

 

Serkan BEKİROĞLU

(Y.T.U.)

 

Gülhayat GÖLBAŞI ŞİMŞEK

(Y.T.U.)

 

Serkan EKİNCİ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Gürcan SAMTAŞ

(Düzce Un.)

 

Sevda KARAKUŞ

(Sinop Un.)

 

Hakan ADIGÜZEL

(İst. Gelişim Un.)

 

Sezai KIZILTUĞ

(Erzincan Un.)

 

Hakan KARSLI

(K.T.U.)

 

Sibel GÜNEŞ

(Erciyes Un.)

 

Hale GONCE KÖÇKEN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Songül ALBAYRAK

(Y.T.U.)

 

Halil DEMİR

(Karabük Un.)

 

Süleyman DUNDAR

(Karabük Un.)

 

Halil GÖKÇE

(Giresun Un.)

 

Süleyman METE

(Munzur Un.)

 

Halit ÖZEN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Şener AKINCI

(Marmara Un.)

 

Hari Mohan SRIVASTAVA

(Victoria Un-CANADA)

 

Şükrü ACITAŞ

(Anadolu Un.)

 

Harun AKKUŞ

(Amasya Un.)

 

Tamer BAĞATUR

(Dicle Un.)

 

Harun YAKA

(Amasya Un.)

 

Tarık ÇAKAR

(İ.T.U.)

 

Hasan Basri BAŞAĞA

(K.T.U.)

 

Tayfun DEDE

(K.T.U.)

 

Hasan DALMAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Tolga MERT

(Y.T.U.)

 

Hasan Hüseyin ERDEM

(Y.T.U.)

 

Tuba ÖZTÜRK

(Namık Kemal Un.)

 

Hassan ADNAN

(Malesia  Technology Un.-MALESIA)

 

Tufan TURACI

(Karabük Un.)

 

Hassan UGAIL

(Bradford Un.-UK)

 

Tuğba TUNACAN

(Abant İzzet Baysal Un.)

 

Hayati MAMUR

(Celal Bayar Un.)

 

Tülay YILDIRIM

(Y.T.U.)

 

Haydar LİVATYALI

(Y.T.U.)

 

Uğur YÜCEL

(Pamukkale Un.)

 

Hossein DALAYELI

(Maleke-Ashtar Un.-IRAN)

 

Urfat NURİYEV

(Ege Un.)

 

Hossein KARIMPOUR

(Isfahan Un.-IRAN)

 

Veyis TURUT

(Batman Un.)

 

Hüseyin KOÇAK

(Pamukkale Un.)

 

Volkan BAŞER

(Giresun Un.)

 

Hüseyin Rıza BÖRKLÜ

(Gazi Un.)

 

Volkan YILDIRIM

(K.T.U.)

 

Hüseyin TAŞTAN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Yakup Emre ÇORUHLU

(K.T.U.)

 

İbrahim AKBEN

(Hasan KALYONCU Un.)

 

Yalçın ÖZDEMİR

(Anadolu Un.)

 

İbrahim ÇİFTÇİ

(Çankırı Karatekin Un.)

 

Yanhua YU

(Northeastern Un.-CHINA)

 

İbrahim ERDEN

(Y.T.U.)

 

Yasin ASAR

(Necmettin Erbakan Un.)

 

İbrahim KOCABAŞ

(Anadolu Un.)

 

Yasin KARAGÖZ

(Marmara Un.)

 

İbrahim ÖZTUĞ BİLDİRİCİ

(Selçuk Un.)

 

Yaşar AKKAN

(Gümüşhane Un.)

 

İdris DAĞ

(Eskişehir Osmangazi Un.)

 

Yaşar AVŞAR

(Y.T.U.)

 

İsa COMEZ

(K.T.U.)

 

Yaşar NUHOĞLU

(Y.T.U.)

 

İsmail EKMEKÇİ

(İst. Ticaret Un.)

 

Yusuf FEDA

(Osmaniye Korkut Ata Un.)

 

İsmet TIKIZ

(Kırklareli Un.)

 

Yusuf KAYNAK

(Marmara Un.)

 

Jian GAO

(Nankai Un.-CHINA)

 

Yusuf SICAK

(Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Un.)

 

Jian ZHOUA

(Southwest Un. of Science and Technology-CHINA)

 

Z. Cihan TAYŞİ

(Y.T.U.)

 

Jülide ÖNER

(Uşak Un.)

 

Z. Gökay KAYNAK

(Uludağ Un.)

 

Kadriye Büşra YILMAZER

(Y.T.U.)

 

Zehra ŞAPCI AYAS

(Yüzüncü Yıl Un.)

 

Kantaphon KUHAPATANAKUL

(Kasetsart Un-THAILAND)

 

Zehra YILDIZ

(Tarsus Un.)

 

Kazım Ahmet HAŞİM

(Adana Bilim ve Teknoloji Un.)

 

Zeliha TONYALI

(Rize Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Un.)

 

 

Zeynep Neşe KURT ALBAYRAK

(Atatürk Un.)

 

 

Developed by Dr. Aydin Secer 2014-Istanbul